Event Name Date & Time
Mon  10/22/2018  (All Day)
Mon  10/22/2018  (All Day)
Mon  10/22/2018  10:00 am - 11:30 am
Mon  10/22/2018  4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Mon  10/22/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Mon  10/22/2018  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tue  10/23/2018  (All Day)
Tue  10/23/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
Tue  10/23/2018  9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Tue  10/23/2018  12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
THEATRE: Tech/Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Tue  10/23/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Residency (Dam Van Huynh) Tue  10/23/2018  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Blue Day (A) Wed  10/24/2018  (All Day)
Student Council Meeting Wed  10/24/2018  8:30 am - 9:00 am
THEATRE: Tech/Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Wed  10/24/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Residency (Dam Van Huynh) Wed  10/24/2018  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MUSIC: Fall Classics Performance Wed  10/24/2018  7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Silver Day (B) Thu  10/25/2018  (All Day)
PACT Meeting Thu  10/25/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
FLEX: Podcast Thu  10/25/2018  11:30 am - 12:30 pm
THEATRE: Tech/Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Thu  10/25/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Residency (Dam Van Huynh) Thu  10/25/2018  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MUSIC: Fall Classics Performance Thu  10/25/2018  7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
MUSIC: Fall Classics Strike Fri  10/26/2018  (All Day)
Silver Day (B) Fri  10/26/2018  (All Day)
Leadership Team Meeting Fri  10/26/2018  10:00 am - 11:30 am
FLEX: Freshman Speaker Fri  10/26/2018  11:30 am - 1:00 pm
THEATRE: Tech/Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Fri  10/26/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Residency (Dam Van Huynh) Fri  10/26/2018  5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
MUSIC: TMEA Area Auditions - Orchestra/Piano Sat  10/27/2018  8:00 am - 3:00 pm
BTW Garage Sale (hosted by Senior Council) Sat  10/27/2018  10:00 am - 2:00 pm
METLive Opera: La Fanciulla dell West (Puccini) Sat  10/27/2018  11:55 am - 2:00 pm
Fall Carnival (Tentative) Sat  10/27/2018  4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Blue Day (A) Mon  10/29/2018  (All Day)
DANCE: Load-In "Evening of Dance" Mon  10/29/2018  (All Day)
DASH WEEK: Movie Character Day Mon  10/29/2018  (All Day)
DASH Week Mon  10/29/2018  (All Day)
THEATRE: Dress Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Mon  10/29/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Load-In "Evening of Dance" Tue  10/30/2018  (All Day)
DASH WEEK: Twin Day Tue  10/30/2018  (All Day)
DASH Week Tue  10/30/2018  (All Day)
Silver Day (B) Tue  10/30/2018  (All Day)
TLC / Strategic Plan Meeting Tue  10/30/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
THEATRE: Dress Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Tue  10/30/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
MUSIC: Guitar Concert Tue  10/30/2018  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Halloween Wed  10/31/2018  (All Day)
Blue Day (A) Wed  10/31/2018  (All Day)
DANCE: Tech/Rehearsal "Evening of Dance" Wed  10/31/2018  (All Day)
DASH WEEK: Halloween Wed  10/31/2018  (All Day)
DASH Week Wed  10/31/2018  (All Day)
Showcase Meeting Wed  10/31/2018  8:30 am - 9:00 am
PTSA Staff Luncheon Wed  10/31/2018  12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
THEATRE: Dress Rehearsals "The Sparrow" Wed  10/31/2018  4:30 pm - 9:00 pm
DANCE: Tech/Rehearsal "Evening of Dance" Thu  11/01/2018  (All Day)
DASH WEEK: Decade Day Thu  11/01/2018  (All Day)
DASH Week Thu  11/01/2018  (All Day)
Silver Day (B) Thu  11/01/2018  (All Day)
PACT Meeting Thu  11/01/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
Leadership Team Meeting Thu  11/01/2018  10:00 am - 11:30 am
THEATRE: "The Sparrow" Thu  11/01/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
CUE DAY Fri  11/02/2018  (All Day)
DANCE: Tech/Rehearsal "Evening of Dance" Fri  11/02/2018  (All Day)
DASH WEEK: Senior Citizen Day (for Seniors) / Kid Day (for Fr., Soph, Jr.) Fri  11/02/2018  (All Day)
DASH Week Fri  11/02/2018  (All Day)
End of 2nd Six Weeks Fri  11/02/2018  (All Day)
THEATRE: "The Sparrow" Fri  11/02/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
LoneStar Smash Stage Combat Workshop Sat  11/03/2018  (All Day)
MUSIC: TMEA Region Auditions - Mariachi Sat  11/03/2018  8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Discover DISD Choice Fair Sat  11/03/2018  9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Daylight Saving Time Ends Sun  11/04/2018  (All Day)
LoneStar Smash Stage Combat Workshop Sun  11/04/2018  (All Day)
Beginning of 3rd Six Weeks Mon  11/05/2018  (All Day)
Blue Day (A) Mon  11/05/2018  (All Day)
DANCE: Tech/Rehearsal "Evening of Dance" Mon  11/05/2018  (All Day)
Magnet Applications Available (through Jan. 5) Mon  11/05/2018  (All Day)
THEATRE: Guild Board Meeting Mon  11/05/2018  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
DANCE: Tech/Rehearsal "Evening of Dance" Tue  11/06/2018  (All Day)
Silver Day (B) Tue  11/06/2018  (All Day)
VA: 3rd Senior Show Load-In Tue  11/06/2018  (All Day)
FACULTY MEETING Tue  11/06/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
Picture Makeup Day (9th, 10th, 11th Grade) Tue  11/06/2018  12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
MUSIC: TMEA Region Sectionals - Mariachi Tue  11/06/2018  6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Blue Day (A) Wed  11/07/2018  (All Day)
Magnet Network Meeting Wed  11/07/2018  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Showcase Meeting Wed  11/07/2018  8:30 am - 9:00 am
Arts Council Meeting Wed  11/07/2018  4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
DANCE: Dress Rehearsal/Student Preview "Evening of Dance" Wed  11/07/2018  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
THEATRE: "The Sparrow" Wed  11/07/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Silver Day (B) Thu  11/08/2018  (All Day)
DANCE: "Evening of Dance" Thu  11/08/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
THEATRE: "The Sparrow" Thu  11/08/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Blue Day (A) Fri  11/09/2018  (All Day)
PACT Meeting Fri  11/09/2018  8:00 am - 9:00 am
Prospective Student/Parent Tour Fri  11/09/2018  9:30 am - 10:30 am
Leadership Team Meeting Fri  11/09/2018  10:00 am - 11:30 am
DANCE: Matinee "Evening of Dance" Fri  11/09/2018  11:00 am - 1:00 pm
DANCE: "Evening of Dance" Fri  11/09/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
THEATRE: "The Sparrow" Fri  11/09/2018  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
VA: Library Audition Workshop Sat  11/10/2018  9:00 am - 12:00 pm
DANCE: Lunch & Learn Sat  11/10/2018  11:00 am - 3:00 pm